CONSTITUTION OF STANDING AND AD HOC COMMITTEES OF THE NIGERIAN BAR ASSOCIATION

0

Distinguished Colleagues,

The President of the Nigerian Bar Association (NBA), Mr. Yakubu Chonoko Maikyau, OON, SAN has constituted some standing and ad hoc committees of the NBA.

While the committees have specific terms of reference, the ultimate expectation is that the committees shall aid the National Executive Committee in furthering the objectives of the NBA.

The NBA President thanks all the members of the committees for accepting to serve.

Thank you and wishing you a rewarding week.

Akorede Habeeb Lawal
National Publicity Secretary

Dear Colleagues,

Please find below, some of the Standing and Ad Hoc Committees constituted pursuant to Section 14 of the Constitution of the Nigerian Bar Association, 2015 (as amended in 2021), and ratified by the National Executive Council (NEC) in its Quarterly Meeting held on 23 March 2023, in Birnin Kebbi, Kebbi State:

JUDICIARY COMMITTEE
1. Dr Babatunde Ajibade, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Dr Balkisu Saidu – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Adizua Okoroafor – SECRETARY
4. Andrew Osaro Eghobamien, SAN
5. Etigwe Uwa, SAN
6. Prof Peter Terkaa Akper, SAN
7. Val Obi, SAN
8. Emeka Etiaba, SAN
9. Adeyinka Kotoye, SAN
10. Ayo Asala, SAN
11. Abdul Rafindadi Mohammed, SAN
12. Dr Bariyima Sylvester Kokpan
13. Dr Obinna Onyia
14. Alhaji Ya’u Musa
15. Chidi Dimgba
16. Dipo Olukuewu
17. Solomon Othadua Okpakpor
18. Sunday Nazan Abadnego
19. Dr Samson Osage
20. Chukwuka Chris Ebube
21. Deji Olabiwonnu
22. Akinyemi Aremu
23. D. G. Hassan
24. Agba Eimunjeze
25. Leader Leneke
26. David Ogundipe
27. Sanni Shehu Idris
28. Mudashiru Sale
29. Amina Baba Sanchi
30. Tolu Babalaye
31. Salim Ibrahim
32. Umar Adamu Aliyu
33. Farida Bashir
34. Abba M. Umar
35. Alex Ajodo
36. Anthony Omah Wamah
37. N. A. Tanko
38. Andrew Umoh
39. Terfa R. Agbanyi
40. Chinenye Okakpu
41. Sarah Danmallam
42. Jude Ezeobi
43. Rex Erame

LAW REFORM COMMITTEE
1. Olawale Fapohunda, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Hajiya Fatima Kwaku, MFR – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Bulus Atsen – SECRETARY
4. Kemasuode Wodu, SAN
5. Tanko Ashang, SAN
6. Andrew Odum, SAN
7. Lawrence Sunday Oko-Jaja, SAN
8. IGP Solomon E. Arase (Rtd)
9. Prof Augustine Agom
10. Ibrahim Aliyu Nassarawa
11. Dr Hassan Bala
12. Austin Otah
13. Dr Caroline Mbafan Ashar
14. Peter Omenka
15. Chief Sanya Ayeni
16. Chinedu Obienu
17. Habiba Y. Gana
18. Joy Ugonwa Gbanigo
19. G. O. A. Joseph
20. Nonso Anyasi
21. Emeka Egonu
22. Samuel Osatuyi Atoe
23. Angela Uwandu
24. Gloria Ireka
25. Muhammed Isah Usman
26. Amina Ohman
27. Cynthia Omonigho
28. Tony Atambi
29. Tolani Rafiu Kolawole
30. Ifeanyi Agwuncha
31. Emmanuel O. Jewo
32. Christian Ayemere
33. Ifeanyi Ogbodo
34. Chukwudubem Emmanuel Eze
35. Yohanna Latong
36. Ahmad Abubakar Fingilla
37. Hauwa Abdulsalam
38. Onyekachi Asogwa
39. Favour Njoku
40. Chioma Anugum
41. Bernard Onigah
42. Lawani Andrew
43. Chinenye Rita Nweke

RULE OF LAW AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE
1. Prof Yemi Akinseye-George, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Dr Musa Adamu Aliyu – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Paul Daudu – SECRETARY
4. Chinonye Obiagwu, SAN
5. Tijani Alkali Gazali, SAN
6. Aliyu Bagudu Abubakar (DG Legal Aid Council)
7. Dr Kunle Ajagbe
8. Roseline Tasha
9. Bamidele Ibikunle
10. Abiodun Ayodeji Aikomo
11. Monday Adjeh
12. Abiodun Kolawole
13. Kola Omotinugbon
14. Barbara Tosan Onwubiko
15. Stephanie Manyan
16. Mrs Abiye Tam George
17. Opeyemi Adeyemi
18. Melvin Iriase Obadan
19. Ahmed Chiroma
20. Awele Ideal
21. Bilyaminu Mai Hanchi
22. Audu Master
23. Musa Ahmed Attah
24. Gbemiga Adaramola
25. Eric Ibe
26. Izuchukwu Nsofor
27. Sonny Adolo
28. Kola Adeniran
29. Dr. Victor Nonso Enebeli
30. Blessing Udofa Poromon
31. Mustapha Kashim
32. Bagudu U. Abubakar
33. Sameera Taabo
34. Hafsat H. Abdullahi
35. Lawal Amah
36. M. K. Abdulkadir
37. Abdullahi U. Chiroma
38. Raphael Obotidom
39. A. G. Isa
40. Ibrahim Baba Saliu
41. Bernard Oniga
42. Jovita Amaka Membis
43. Muftau M. A. Sanni
44. Felix Okorotie
45. Anigara Thomas

ETHICS AND DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
1. Prof Ernest Ojukwu, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Olabisi Soyebo, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Eno Edet – SECRETARY
4. Offiong Offiong, SAN
5. Titilola Akinlanwo, SAN
6. Hajiya Laraba Shuaibu
7. Philemon Audu Daffi
8. Marc Enambe
9. Richard N. Ossai
10. Mrs Sakinah Adepeju Oduye-Quadri
11. Ayi Efoom
12. Adaeze Anah
13. Oseme Peremene Anthony
14. Huldah N. Fwangchi
15. Mimi Ayua
16. Moshood Abiola
17. Olajide Akinola Abiodun
18. Amina Suleiman Kaoje
19. Mike T. Assoh
20. Altine Ibrahim
P a g e 5 | 21
21. Muobo Majemite
22. George Aderigha Ebinyu
23. Jibrin S. Jibrin
24. Nuhu Suleiman Tafida
25. Abubakar Muhammad
26. Tijani Magaji
27. Abdulrahman Wasagu
28. Saleh Khala Jidda
29. Mukhtar Bello Shehu
30. Philip Atsev
31. Habiba Madugu
32. Rilwan Umar
33. Leah Hassan
34. Dave Ajetomobi
35. Ifedapo Osadola
36. Ejike Ugwu
37. Maimuna Maigida Ikwuloni
38. Mitchell Eleojo Musa
39. B. E. Tambou

LEGAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
1. Prof. Wahab Egbewole, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Olatunde Busari, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Nyada Auta – SECRETARY
4. Prof Isah Hayatu Chiroma, SAN
5. Prof Damilola Olawuji, SAN
6. Prof Joy Ngozi Ezeilo, SAN
7. Prof Theodore Maiyaki, SAN
8. Prof Nathaniel Inigbedion
9. Prof Usman Muhammad
10. Prof Sirajo Yakubu
11. Prof O. A. Abdul
12. Prof Rufai Muftau
13. Prof Yusuf M. Yusuf
14. Prof Jerry Agbo Madaki
15. Dr Felix Amadi
16. Dr Abdulrazak Daibu
17. Dr. E. T. Kore-Okiti
18. Dr Rabiatu Abdullahi
19. Dr Ayodele Oni
20. Dr Hassan Bala
21. Sylvester Udemezue
22. Alozie Echeonu
P a g e 6 | 21
23. Joshua E. Usman
24. Akpomiemie Akpomiemie Monday
25. Emmanuel Oriazuwa
26. Felix Ogunmade
27. Dumgbara Nda Smart Torbari
28. Faith Amarachi Okpara
29. Sammy Etuk
30. Anyanwu Chinagorom Kingsley
31. Caleb Oboagwina
32. Andrew O. Ubiodo
33. Taredenyefa Mamfede
34. Asmau Muhammad
35. Lydia Solomon
36. Gabriel C. Adikwu
37. Ibrahim Sakwaya
38. Seyi Olaiya
39. Chioma Onyenucheya-Uko
40. Dayo Ashonibare

DISPUTE RESOLUTION COMMITTEE
1. Mrs Olusola Adegbomire – CHAIRMAN
2. Tonye Krukrubo, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Aisha Ado Abdullahi – SECRETARY
4. Mudie Ishaks, SAN
5. CC Edward Odiete
6. Dr Akin Omisade
7. Diane Okoko
8. Caroline Nene Etuk
9. Bob Ijioma
10. Tolu Aderemi
11. Baba Lawal Aliyu
12. Hadiza Ali
13. Agnes Faucha
14. Ellen Altraide
15. Gloria Ohia
16. Nathaniel Uche
17. Matthew Godfrey
18. Anne Edede
19. Nnenda Kejeh
20. Sulaiyman Toyin Yahaya
21. Favour Ebbah
22. Tolu Olatunji
23. Chinenye Onyemaizu
24. Favour Abbah
25. Fola Alade
26. Salisu Mohammed Gumel
27. Evaristus O. Odo
28. Farouk Magaji Mada
29. Bore Abner Baras
30. Aisha Balarabe
31. Abdul Adamu Fagge
32. Aminu Hassan
33. Sani Abdulkadir Abubakar
34. Kelechi Nwuzi
35. Fausat Bakare
36. Akinyemi Thompson
37. Chiemerie Okolo
38. Ali Dussah Zubairu
39. Hussaini Hussaini
40. Olayinka Arasi
41. Hajara Hussaina Abdullahi

WELFARE COMMITTEE
1. Emeka Onyemaechi Ozoani, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Desmond Yamah – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Nekabari Annah – SECRETARY
4. DCC Olusola Asonibare
5. Monica Alphonse
6. Henry Ehi Barnabas
7. Anne Agi
8. Mrs Onyinyechi Nweke
9. Mrs Precious Ovuale Pels
10. Mrs Bola Animashaun
11. Ibi Mboto
12. Leah Dagung Hassan
13. Ledua Azokwua
14. Yusuf Usman Olayinka
15. Adekunle Olaofe
16. Auta Nyada
17. Hope Anemhen
18. Jamiu Isiaka
19. Raymond Isitor
20. Austin Echo
21. Gabriel Ekpagha
22. Osahon Omoruyi
23. Christiana Ndife
24. Ibrahim Al-Hussain
25. Peter Ayogu
26. Aliyu Abubakar
27. Fatima Sagir Musa
28. Rita Nwokocha
29. Deji Fatusi
30. Uzo Enwere
31. Muslimat Nagode
32. Caroline Ibharuneafe
33. Chibuzo Gladys Chidubem
34. Ahmed Tukur
35. Joyce Nnenna Eseni
36. Eteya Ogana
37. George Fortune
38. Ibironke Odetola
39. Jamila Hassana Abdullahi

FINANCE COMMITTEE
1. Omoyemi Lateef Akangbe – CHAIRMAN
2. Huwaila Muhammad – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Cecilia Makoji – SECRETARY
4. Ugochi Etunwe
5. Eshemokha Lawrence Anyia
6. Charity Ibezim
7. Dr Hilda Desmond–Ihekaire
8. Olaide Oluwayomi-Ajewole
9. Dhikrullah Adewale Balogun
10. Chukwuma Ezeala
11. Doris Ugochi Patrick
12. Ada Ahubelem
13. Lawal Hudu G.
14. Muhammed Nuhu
15. Damian Nosike
16. Kayode Ariwoola
17. Paul Kasim
18. Yakubu Moses Ede
19. Safiya Balarabe
20. Mashood Sanusi Yusuf
21. Desmond Ogba
22. Mina Atambi
23. Adesuwa Erewele
24. Onyinye Ucheagwu Okoye
25. Adeniyi Quadri
P a g e 9 | 21
26. Ruth Kabruk Badung
27. Adama Mohammed
28. Micah Ango
29. Stella Ogbonna
30. Anaga Kalu
31. S. N. Egbo
32. Aisha Ahmad Muhammed
33. Dr Lilian Chinasa Obenwa
34. Oliver Omoredia
35. Dr David Enebeli
36. Oluwabusola S. Oketade
37. Boke Riapive

GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE
1. Dr Garba Tetengi, SAN, mni – CHAIRMAN
2. Oluseun Abimbola, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Rapulu Ernest Nduka – SECRETARY
4. Mahmud Abubakar Magaji, SAN
5. Kehinde Ogunwumiju, SAN
6. Tanimu Muhammed Inuwa, SAN
7. Oyetola Muyiwa Atoyebi, SAN
8. Tochukwu Maduka, SAN
9. Johnson Jacob Usman, SAN
10. Matthew Burkaa, SAN
11. Kazeem Adekunle Gbadamosi, SAN
12. Kabir Aliyu, SAN
13. Lukman Oyebanji Fagbemi, SAN
14. Abigail Waya
15. Buhari Bello, mni
16. Nasir Salau
17. Emmanuel Tayo Ogunjide
18. Ikechukwu Uwanna
19. A. Y. Mustapha
20. Augustine Nwabueze Eseagwu
21. Mohammed Adelodun
22. Dr Mobolaji Ojibara
23. Jonnie Itima Clever
24. M. M. Maidoki
25. Michael Tobechi Ohaka
26. Mrs Pere Amanda Egbuson
27. Chinedu Ifezue
28. Oluwaseun Aka
29. Nta Ekpiken
P a g e 10 | 21
30. Nicholas Cletus
31. Ademola Orubuloye
32. Aisha Mohammed
33. Hafizu Sule Abubakar
34. Ayi Ekpeyong
35. Irene Pepple
36. Ayodele Babalola

SPORTS AND RECREATION COMMITTEE
1. Godwin Madubuko – CHAIRMAN
2. Musa Abdullahi Lawan (AG Kano) – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Afamefuna Okeke – SECRETARY
4. Jibril Uwadae
5. Dr Emmanuel Olowononi
6. Dr Victoria Nlemigbo
7. Poko Olujimi Olujide
8. Chijioke Iyieke
9. Cecilia Ugbuji
10. Phil Ashiri Olisa
11. Rajunor Tom
12. James Aforyagha James
13. Lakai Amos
14. Anthony Atata
15. Ovie Ibodor
16. Adejare Abiona
17. Felix Ashimole
18. Jonathan Agbo
19. Madu Gadzama
20. Mal. Salisu Gumel
21. Samson Chuwang
22. Isah Haruna
23. Umar Aminu Kalgo
24. Tsembele Daniel Tsorka
25. Ekemini Umo
26. Chinedu Nnadi
27. Callistus Onyendoga
28. Zipporah Augustine
29. Yuguda Bello
30. John Wunfe Nimfas
31. Tajudeen Akanbi
32. Awal Tesleem
33. Hon. M. T. Zakari
34. Ghalli Harisu Gogori
P a g e 11 | 21
35. Julius Ajibore
36. Lagalo Dan Lagalo
37. Gabriel Chikwado Eze
38. Adakole Isaac Abakpa
39. Pius Joseph Agbo
40. Godwin Odimabo

CONSTITUTION REVIEW COMMITTEE
1. Yusuf Asamah Kadiri, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Abdul Rafindadi Mohammed, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Folarin Aluko – SECRETARY
4. S. H. Garun-gabbas, SAN
5. Steve Onyechi Ononye, SAN
6. Mohammed Ndayako, SAN
7. M. T. Mohammed
8. Abdulwasiu Alfa
9. Alex Mouka
10. Dumo Barango
11. Dr Jonathan Ekperusi
12. Emmanuel Usoh
13. Jemimah Kura
14. Chinaecherem Nwaubani
15. Celestine C. Agbordike
16. Uju Peace Okeke-Anyaegbunam
17. Ibrahim Lawal
18. Kelechi Clement Orji
19. Lucy Pam Dalyop
20. Cyril Kingsley Ugwuadu
21. Kehinde Olaniyan
22. Michael Adesina Olaniyan
23. Gabriel Agboola
24. Emmanuel Onuoha
25. Umar Aliyu
26. Adanma Isamade
27. Solomon Agbafe
28. Sagir Suleiman Gezawa
29. Chief Rafiu Balogun
30. Zainab Mala
31. Adefolaju Ayobiolaja
32. Tolu Adeyemo
33. C. K. Anyanwu
34. Chijioke Amadi
35. Umar Mohammed
P a g e 12 | 21
36. Banjo Ayenikan
37. Seconda Granville Wellington
38. Omotola Odusola

SECURITY AGENCIES RELATIONS COMMITTEE (SARC)
1. Chukwuka Ikwuazom, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. CP Simon Lough, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Isah Abubakar Aliyu – SECRETARY
4. Y. A. H. Ruba, SAN
5. Yakubu Maikasuwa, SAN
6. Rotimi Oyedepo, SAN
7. Major General Mahmud U. Wambai
8. CC KD Gonji, mni
9. DCC Akomolafe Bamiyo
10. Likko Al Bashir
11. CNN Nwagbara
12. Mercy Ijato Agada
13. DorisMackes Onyinye Azubuike
14. Falilat Orire
15. Chidinma Ursla Akubueze
16. Justice Uchechukwu John
17. Ms Maryann Onu
18. Raqeebah Oloko
19. Olumide Olabanji Ajayi
20. Aare Oladotun Hassan
21. Sunny Akanni
22. Marcel Akiamabe
23. Ahmed M. Tijani
24. Maisamani M. Sani
25. Yakubu Ede Moses
26. Victor Ejelonu
27. C. D. Ishiaku Abdulrasheed
28. Paula Agbale
29. Dressman Ebikebina
30. Usman Umar Buhari
31. Lukman Nuhu
32. K. C. Wisdom
33. Zeribe Onuigbo
34. Jude Ikechukwu Ogamba
35. Collins Osagu
36. Liman Salihu
37. Murtala Aliyu Kankia
38. Chief Debo Adeyemo
39. Gimba Mohammed
40. Mustapha Imam
41. Yakaka Bakarema
42. Iliyasu S. Barde
43. Nnaemeka Otagburagu
44. Ayobami Olawoyo Richard
45. Okiki Sarah Babalola
46. Enoch Uchechukwu
47. Uwa Otabor Edegbe
48. John Odeh
49. Kamil Abolade
50. Morris Chijioke Duru
51. Nuratu Umar
52. Ziacham Bayei

DIGITAL COMMITTEE
1. Inemesit Dike – CHAIRMAN
2. Idris Mohammed – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Marx Ikongbe – SECRETARY
4. Prof N. L. Ahmadu
5. Moses Faya
6. Napoleon Idenana
7. Uchechukwu Ariolu
8. Itohan Iroro
9. Adedunmade Onibokun
10. Abdulwahab Dahiru
11. Timi Omimakinde
12. Chinonso Anyaegbulam
13. Abdulwasiu Adeyi
14. Kayode Peter Agbedejobi
15. Adanma Isamade
16. Abdulmusin Abubakar Wakawa
17. A. R. T. Omuvwie
18. Ovonlen Albert
19. Olanipekun Adekunle
20. Stella Akupue
21. Josiah A. Agbi
22. Ogechi Queen Agbai
23. Chidi Ezenwa
24. Ishmael Nkwocha
25. Omoniyi Onabule
26. George Nwabunike
27. Orji Uka Kalu
28. Chinedu Ifezue
29. Joy Ikpeme
30. Inumidun Dimehin
31. Falilat Olajumoke Olawoyin
32. Dise Sheila Ogbise
33. Prince Obinichi Nyekwere
34. Cynthia Omonigho Ovuarume
35. Saidu Mohammed Lawal
36. Mahmud Belgore
37. Faisal Abubakar
38. Kazeem Saliu
39. Teyojesam Eko
40. Hafsat Sani Kabara

ANTI CORRUPTION COMMITTEE
1. Roland Itoyah Otaru, SAN, PhD – CHAIRMAN
2. Juliet Ibekaku-Nwagwu – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Ezenwa Anumnu – SECRETARY
4. Samuel Atung, SAN
5. Suleiman Olawale Ibrahim, SAN
6. Sylvanus Tahir, SAN
7. Wahab Kunle Shittu, SAN
8. DCC Remigius Umeha
9. Yakubu Saleh Bawa
10. Hussaini Abdu
11. Christiana Chioma Igwe
12. Henrietta Briggs
13. Olumide Oniyire
14. Kasweh Habila Mershak
15. Muawiya Bala
16. Mr Nicholas Oche
17. Prince Ikem Uchegbulam
18. Dennis Osaretin
19. Matthew Ero
20. Mike Asugo
21. Sandra Nwadi
22. Hamisu Umar
23. Mustapha Kashim
24. Solomon Adebowale
25. Ibrahim Abdullahi
26. Linda Obaji
27. Y. Y. Balarabe
28. Hon Adebowole
P a g e 15 | 21
29. Afolabi Adesanmi
30. Rashida Lasisi
31. Godfrey Eno
32. Chisom Ebenezer
33. Chinedu Igwegbe
34. Francis Okeleke Okolie
35. D. O. Ezeme
36. Ibrahim Ahmed Buba, Esq
37. Felix Ikpo
38. Anthony Idoko
39. Rachel Princewill
40. Ogbom Ogbom
41. Onochiengwu Obuna
42. Ezenwa Anumnu
43. Omololu Bagbe
44. Tony Atambi
45. Isa Mohammed Buhari
46. Ibrahim Adedo
47. Abdulbasit Gumi
48. Kudirat Shuaíbu Diri

MEDIA AND CREATIVITY COMMITTEE
1. Yahaya Maikori – CHAIRMAN
2. Charles Sunday Odenigbo – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Juliana Imam – SECRETARY
4. Anayo Modestus Onyekwere (KOK)
5. Onikepo Braithwaite
6. Kabiru Bala
7. Jude Igbanor
8. Shola Soyele
9. John Austin Nwachukwu
10. Adeola Folarin
11. Ewah Iquo Alexander
12. Stella Udu Arochendo
13. Folakemi Jegede
14. Ufuoma Excel Ureki
15. Caroline Obi
16. Ms Faith Onyekwerem
17. Oluwatosin Emmanuel
18. Adekunle Olanipekun
19. Ikhane Akhigbe
20. L. S. Wali
21. Surajo Abdullahi Gusau
P a g e 16 | 21
22. Habibat Umar
23. Gloria Odilia
24. Agbordike Celestine Chinedu
25. Precious Abi Umoroye
26. Samson Gbaebimogba Okpongu
27. Maxwell N. Uwaifo
28. Damilola Alabi Victoria
29. Kola Alapeini
30. David C. Njoku
31. Chidi Ezenwafor
32. Auwal Abubakar Ringim
33. Akpevweoghene Joan Jessa
34. Princess Ebele Aka
35. David Njoku
36. Folarin Aluko
37. Leila Boulhassan
38. Wunmi Obarori
39. John Onyekwere
40. Gbadebo Temitope
41. Ridwan Oke
42. Ferdinand Baba Isa
43. Damilare Ojo
44. Adetola Bello
45. Theodora Kio-Lawson
46. Oluwatimileyin Agbaje

FUTURE OF LEGAL PRACTICE COMMITTEE
1. Emeka Obegolu, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. F. Boma Ayomide Alabi, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Prof. Kamal Dawud – SECRETARY
4. Dr Nasir Adamu Aliyu, SAN
5. Alhassan Akeje Umar, SAN
6. Soseipiriye Long Williams
7. Dr Foluke Dada
8. Hannibal Uwaifo
9. Dr Yusuf Dadem
10. Dr Halima A. Doma-Kutigi
11. Pius Oiwoh
12. Barnabas Azubuike Munonye
13. Taye Abdulkareem Lawal
14. Ademola Ikujini
15. Edim Effiong Edim
16. Mwanret Salome Johnson
17. Ahmed Isau
18. Martha Akaboh
19. Hussain Tijani
20. Olumide Ogidan
21. Muhammed Nuhu
22. Mercy Tuleh
23. Hannatu Simon
24. Adewale Adesope
25. Femi Isau
26. Ebere Igwilo
27. Timothy Clement Victor
28. Ruth Nmegbu
29. Onyinye Enechi-Onyia
30. Abubakar Tijani
31. Ezenwa Anumnu
32. Abdullahi Bature
33. Kazeem Lawal
34. Ardo Buba
35. O. D. Jimoh
36. Muhammad Umaru Maigana
37. Oluwaseye Ayinla
38. J. C. Jaman
39. Rahama Muhammad Ahmad
40. Williams Ewenode
41. Abdulrahman El-Ibrany
42. Nma Ethel Woluchem
43. Caleb Oboagwina
44. Muntasir M. Adamu
45. Emmanuel Ashang
46. Abdulkadir Mohammed

PUBLIC INTEREST LITIGATION COMMITTEE
1. Rotimi Ogunesan, SAN – CHAIRMAN
2. Dr Charles Mekunye, SAN – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Babajide Lawal – SECRETARY
4. Ejembi Eko, SAN
5. Sam Kargbo, SAN
6. Abdulazeez Sani, SAN
7. John Aikpokpo Martins
8. Olakunle Edun
9. CRC Gloria Iredia
10. Muhammad Idris
11. Imaobong Eno
P a g e 18 | 21
12. Roger Omondia
13. Adebiyi Adetosoye
14. Wosu Lucky Egbune
15. Laura Timothy Akpan
16. Douglas Ogbankwa
17. Abdulwahab Dahiru
18. Adejorin David Abiona
19. June Idang Etim
20. Omokayode Dada
21. Mohammed Suleiman
22. M. M. Lawal
23. Boonyameen Babajide Lawal
24. Charles Nwadiugwu
25. Sharifat Busari
26. Bello Musa
27. Ibrahim Ahmed
28. Kalada Nnoju
29. Bright Umeh
30. Uchenna Okafor
31. Clement Eddy-Fredrick Okhaigbe
32. Hassan Maidawa
33. Mohammed Abubakar
34. Isiaka Ibrahim
35. Malami Andooaka
36. Baffa Alasan
37. Ganiyo Bello
38. Abdullahi Musa Karaye
39. Haruna Yelma
40. Idris Abubakar
41. Adedayo Adedeji
42. Aderemi Oguntoye
43. Gloria Pallason
44. Daniel Akeremale
45. Smart Okpara
46. Wayne Chikezie Elijah
47. Patrick Mekako
48. Samuel Oguntuyi
49. Gregory N. Lar
50. Osarodion Michael Igiede
51. Hamid Ajijola Jimoh

NBA STABILIZATION FUND COMMITTEE
1. Jonathan Gunu Taidi – CHAIRMAN
2. Pauline Abhulimen – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Olabamiji Adeyeye – SECRETARY
P a g e 19 | 21
4. Anthony Obinna Mogboh, SAN
5. Hauwa Isah Isah (AG Borno)
6. Aisha Dikko (AG Kaduna)
7. Alhassan Miringa
8. Wendy Koku
9. Gold Bridget Iwinose
10. Ahmed Accanny
11. Godwin C. Okorongwu
12. Caroline Ojukwu
13. Barbara Uchechukwu Abayomi
14. Stanley Ofor
15. Gabriel Nkup Tsenyen
16. Philips Njeteneh
17. Modester Oti
18. Oladapo Ajibade, LLM
19. Abdulrahman Isah Wasagu
20. Jibril S. Jibril
21. Aliyu Nassam
22. Ibrahim Abdullahi Chedi
23. Al-Hassan Muazu
24. Uzo Enwere
25. Prosphen Dumi
26. Santos Owootori
27. Obioma Ezenwobodo
28. Nuhu Egya
29. Kejeh Chisor
30. Chinyere Anoke
31. Nosa Francis
32. Hannatu Queen Inusa
33. Kolade Olawunni
34. Babatunde Ige
35. Freda Anya Izang
36. Mrs. Cecilia Makoji
37. Hannatu Ayuba Matunji
38. Yahya Olatunji Yahya
39. Chinedu A. Omesurum

NBA COMMITTEE ON PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
1. Chief Charles Luri Bala – CHAIRMAN
2. Victor Inedu – ALTERNATE CHAIRMAN
3. Rukkayya Jalo– SECRETARY
4. Chidiogo Ngozi Anyigor
5. Susan Ojochogwu Audu
6. Joseph Augustine Dabo
7. Michael Tobechi Ohaka
8. Kingsley Asagba
9. Dave Ajetombi
10. Chile Christian Woke
11. Tob Kekemeke
12. Oloyede Oyediran
13. Yusuf (Olatunde) Raimi
14. Florence Aloaye Horace
15. Idris Musa Adamu
16. Ibrahim Adamu Bako
17. Winners Okereke
18. Precious Nwadimuya
19. Ohijimhentor Oriere
20. Oluwakemi Dankuwo
21. Oladejo Oladele
22. Promise Ichegbo
23. Chinedu Samuel Madugba
24. Sanni Abass
25. Scott Ayo-Okhiriah Eronmonsele
26. Patience Olasuyi
27. Timothy Emeje
28. Mazi Michael Igbo
29. Tobechukwu Rapu
30. Augustina C. Onah
31. Samson Okpongu
32. Kauna Kpenzin
33. Nina Faith Iwuorie
34. Adaeze Amanda Udeji
35. Zachariya Gaku
36. Michael Habila Dauda
37. Emmanuel Seungwa Ukera
38. Dr (Mrs) Future Ihua Maduenyi
39. Chika P. N. Ndubueze
40. Nana Ganki Hassan

APPOINTMENT AND REMUNERATION COMMITTEE
1. Yakubu Chonoko Maikya, OON, SAN (President) – CHAIRMAN
2. Adesina Adegbite (General Secretary)
3. Caroline Ladidi Anze-Bishop (Treasurer)
4. Chinyere Obasi (Welfare Secretary)
5. Oludayo Olorunfemi (Head, Human Resource Department)
6. Abdullahi Yahaya, SAN

Do you want to be heard, your events covered, your articles published, or need to advertise your products and services on our Blog and Magazine, reach out to us at Newswire Law and Events, you will be glad you did. For more details about our services, please call: 08039218044, 09070309355. Email: newswiremagazine@yahoo.co.uk

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here